HomeMiscellaneousAchievement

Achievement

2017- 18


CBSE EXAM


DISTINGUISHED PASSOUTS


GAMES AND SPORTS



    ACADEMICS


 The following students secured centum in various subjects in AISSCE 2017

·                Ms. INDULEKHA  - CHEMISTRY

·                Ms. BHAVANA VARMA – ECONOMICS

·                Mr AKHIL JOHN PETER – COMPUTER SCIENCE


v   Jawaharlal Nehru Secience, Maths & Environmental Science 2016-17

o   The following students secured first position in Regional level and third position in National level

 Abhinav P – XI C

Arjun Mohandas XI C

Rohit Krishna XI C

Amarjith  X

o   Sharon S Kumar (Xi) and P Geethika (X)  secured first position in quiz Competition.

  Vigilance Week

    The following students participated in Elocution competition conducted by LIC as

English Elocution ;               I – Lasya s nair

                                                                II- Nayanathara

Malayalam Elocution:     I - Akshaya



SPORTS


In Basketball U -14 (G) category , our team won gold medal in Siver Hills Trophy held

at Silver Hills Higher Secondary School, Calicut.


Abhilasha Suresh of Class X  secured 8 Gold Medals ( 4 individual & 4 team) in State Level Rifle shooting Competition

held at Palghat and won 2 Bronze medals in South Zone Shooting Competitions.


Gauthaum S nair of Class XII B secured Gold medal under PEEP Sight

Air Rifle in State Level Rifle shooting Competition held at Palghat .


C. Rahul of XIIB was a team member in India- Srilanka Cricket series in Double Wicket Cricket Tournament from Aug 2- 10.


Pranathi Saveesh secured First position in 4th Kozhokode District Shotokan Karate Tournament .


 Pranav Shankar and Pranathi Suresh secured  second place in Chess tournament conducted  by

CalicutInsurance Institute at Koxhikode.


Ajith Krishna Deyan (X A) and Mridul A (X E)  secured first and second respectively in U – 17

category in Kozhikode District Yoga Championship.


SGFI Participants 2017:


Volley ball girls U14

Anjana V VII A
Nandana V XE
Neetu M P IX C
Geethu M P
Basket Ball U19
 Reserve- Ayasha IX D

Volley Ball  U19


Reserve-Anand Babu XII

Last Updated on Saturday, 25 November 2017 05:19
Font Size : | + - |
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.