HomeMiscellaneousDistinguished Pass outs

Distinguished Passouts

2016

TOPPERS SCIENCE STREAM

First position


Second Position




Third Position


TOPPERS OF COMMERCE STREAM

First position

Anusha P

Second Position


Archana M

Third Position

Harriot Paul


TOPPERS OF HUMANITIES STREAM

First Position

Bisna Chandran


Second Position


Third Position

Karthik  P P







100/100 in Physics



100/100 in Biology


STUDENTS JOINED IN REPUTED INSTITUTIONS 2016

SlNo

Name of Student

Institution Joined

1

Arun A

NIT Calicut

2

Kiran P

NIT Calicut

3

Anjitha S Babu

NIT Calicut

4

Aiswarya Kappil

NIT Calicut

5

Darshana Suresh

NIT Calicut

6

Aswin A

NIT Calicut

7

Akash K P

Manipal Institute of Technology

8

Rithwik P Nambiar

IISER Thiruvanathapuram

9

Ashique lal

IISER Thiruvanathapuram

10

Anukrishna

Govt Engineering College Thrissur

11

Kiran D S

Govt Engineering College Thrissur

12

Ambili Chandra

Govt Engineering College Calicut

13

Krishnaswaroop

Amritha University

14

Abhishek P

Model Engineering College , Ernakulam

15

Anagha Jacob

CUSAT, Kochi

16

Sriram Warrier

DG College of Architecture

17

Vignesh J M

Amal Jyothi College of Engineering

18

Arya Mohandas

St Joseph College Devagiri

19

Amal Krishna M

SCMS Ernakulam

20

Gayathri Nirmal

SCMS Angamaly

21

Anjith Nair

CTI professional flight training

22

Aswin S

Jain University, Bangalore

23

Atheeth M S

Jain University, Bangalore

24

Aiswarya K M

Madras Chritian College

25

Nigil Nath

St Joseph College Devagiri


2015

Science Stream Toppers

Position1

Archana N

Position2

Swetha M Nair

Position3

Rinu Joseph


Abhijith M A


Commerce Stream Toppers

Position1

Position2

Position3

Arathi Pradeepan P

Humanities Stream Toppers

Position1

Noyanika Nambiar

Aparna M Nair

Aghna Harikumar




2014

Toppers : Science Stream

First Position


Sachin Chandran         Theertha K C


Second Position


Nimisha

Third Position

Parvathy Praveen



Commerce Stream - Toppers


First Position

Anju S


Second Position

Arathi E

Third Position

Aswathi Raj


Humanities Stream - Toppers

First Position:

Gopika S Gopal


Second Position

Gayathri C H

Third Position

Niveditha Pradeep kumar



DISTINGUISHED PASS OUTS

SlNo Name Class Colleges Year
1 Keshav P Nair XII F BITS Pilani 2013
2 Arjun C E XII F TOLANI MARITIME INSTITUTE 2013
3 Nihil XII D MBBS 2013
4 Amarnath XIIC CUSAT 2013
5 Aswin XIIC CUSAT 2013
6 Vaishnav XIIC NIFT Hyderabad 2013
7 Rohan Anand XIIC Thrissur Engg College 2013
8 Arjun XIIC Thrissur Engg College 2013
9 Muhammed Nisham XIIC TKM Eng College 2013
10 Hafiz Rafeeq XIIC TKM Eng College 2013
11 Anchana P XIIC University Pondicherry-Applied Geology 2013
12 Abhijith K XIIC Model Engg College Trikkakkara 2013
13 Anjana P XIIC Palakkad Engg College 2013
14 Akhil Ajmal XII D Calicut Engg College 2013
15 M V Swarnalakshmi XII D Anna University- Engg 2013
16 Anju Basheer XII D CUSAT 2013
17 Devanayana XII D CUSAT 2013
18 Anjana P K XII D NIFT Kannur 2013
19 Vishnu Priya XII E AFMC- Nursing 2013
20 Naveenjith XII E Alappuzha Engg College 2013
21 Frazin XII E NIFT Kannur 2013
22 Devika Varma XII E BDS - Bangalore 2013
23 Divya XII E B Sc Computer Science IHRD 2013
24 Aditya Prem XIIF Alappuzha Engg College 2013
25 Thejas XIIF TKM Eng College 2013
26 Jibin C Varghese XIIF NIT 2013
27 Akshay Babu XIIF NIT 2013
28 Sachin  R Nair XIIF Kannur Engg College 2013
29 Gokul N S XIIF Calicut University Engg College 2013
30 Anantha krishnan XIIB Hindu College- Delhi University 2013
31 Vaishak P XIIB B Com - Guruvayoorappan College 2013
32 Chinchu Gopi XIIB CUSAT - Law 2013
33 Jishnu P V XIIB B Com-Devagiri College 2013
34 Atheeth  Sajeevan XII A National School of Law 2013
35 Aditya Raj XII A Journalist college  Pune 2013
36 Shelcy XII A Arts & Science College 2013
37 Aswin Haridas XII F NIT Calicut 2013



S. No. Name of Student Year of Pass out Name of the Institution
1 Vishnu Anil 2010 IIT karakpur
2 Parvathy  Ravi 2010 IIT Chennai
3 Mohammed Thasneem 2010 AIPMT
4 Akshaya 2010 AIPMT
5 Pragya Pathak 2011 IIM
6 Alok B K 2012 IIT Chennai
7 Navya S 2012 IIT Channai
8 Dinu M K 2012 Medical College Calicut
9 Lihil C K 2011 AFMC Pune
10 Meghana M 2012 NIT Calicut
11 Amil S Babu 2012 NIT Calicut
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - March-2012
Class XII
Science stream
S No Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in % Rank in
KV
1 DINU M K 487 97.4 1
2 KARTHIKA K 481 96.2 2
3 ARCHANA ANAND 480 96 3
4 P SHABEEB MALOOF 480 96 3
5 ASWATHI UNNI 479 95.8 4
6 DHANUSREE 475 95 5
7 ANJUSHA C 475 95 5
8 MANIRSHA P V 475 95 5
9 APARNA D 475 95 5
10 AMIL S BABU 475 95 5
Commerce Stream
SlNo Name Marks Obtained Percentage Rank in KV
1 M NANDANA MENON 476 95.2 1
2 AISWARYA K P 453 90.6 2
3 MEGHANA APARANJI 450 90 3
4 ASWATHI MOHAN 447 89.4 4
5 ANJANA K 445 89 5
Humanities Stream
SlNo Name Marks Obtained Percentage Rank in KV
1 ROSE PAUL 463 92.6 1
2 ASWATHI 407 81.4 2
3 AISWARYA K P 406 81.2 3
4 CHANJAL 427 85.4 4
Bitmap Bitmap
DINU M K                           Rose Paul
Science Topper                Humanities Topper
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - March-2011
Class XII
Science stream
S No Name of the student Marks Obtained Marks in % Rank in
KV
1 PRIYANKA M V 485 97 1
2 AKASH K C 479 95.8 2
3 PAVANA SURESH 477 95.4 3
4 ASWATHI K 474 94.8 4
5 S AMRUTHA 473 94.6 5
6 AISHWARYA P 473 94.6 6
7 ALOK R KUMAR 472 94.4 7
8 SHYAM SUDHI C K 471 94.2 8
Hmanities Stream
SlNo Name Marks Obtained Percentage Rank in KV
1 ASHWINI SUDARSHAN 476 95.2 1
2 DEEPIKA M 455 91 2
3 GARGI KRISHNA U S 442 88.4 3
4 K K NICHIN CHANDRA 424 84.8 4
5 ARCHANA BABU 409 81.8 5
Commerce Straem
SlNo Name Marks Obtained Percentage Rank in KV
1 ARUNDATHI P 457 91.4 1
2 JISHITHA T P 450 90 2
3 ANN MARIA JOSE 442 88.4 3
4 CHANJAL 427 85.4 4
5 K B SHILPA 412 82.4
Toppers of CBSE XII - March 2010
Science Stream
Slno Name Marks Percentage
1 VISHNU ANIL 479 95.8
2 MARIYA DAYANA P J 468 93.6
3 SOUPARNIKA MENON 467 93.4
4 SRUTHI SURENDRAN 466 93.2
5 ASWATHY M A 464 92.8
6 ASWATH HARIKUMAR 464 92.8
7 NIRMAL CHAND 461 92.2
8 RAHUL P S 460 92
9 JYOTSNA GEORGE 459 91.8
10 POORNIMA RAJAN 456 91.2
11 SHARUN KASYAP S 456 91.2
12 PARVATHY REVI 455 91
Commerce Stream
Slno Name Marks Percentage
1 NAV EEN NAIR 439 87.8
2 K KARTHIK RAI 427 85.4
3 VAISAKH M 413 82.6
4 SUJITH K 395 79
5 SUHAS S 394 78.8
6 ANUSREE P MOHAN 390 78
7 ABSIN 388 77.6
Humanities Stream
Slno Name Marks Percentage
1 ASWATHI R NAIR 451 90.2
2 JINCY P P 410 82
3 AMAL ROY 396 79.2
4 NAMRATHA HANJEL N 394 78.8
5 N SHIBIKA MOHANAN 388 77.6
6 ATHIRA K 376 75.2
7 JESEEL SREYAS P 374 74.8
Last Updated on Thursday, 04 August 2016 17:12
Font Size : | + - |
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.